Strom im Vagus | Tag 2 | 13.10.2019

Strom im Vagus Sonntag, 13.10.2019 von 10:00 – 15:00 Uhr Organizer: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr und Thomas Reul Artists Alice de Visscher, Michael Dick, Irmgard Homstedt, Rolf Hinterecker, Gisela Hochuli, Britta Lieberknecht, Elke Mark, Karin Meiner, Boris Nielony, Christiane Oppermann, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz, Ilka Theurich Was passiert, wenn Wellen durch […]

Read More

Strom im Vagus | Tag 1 | 12.10.2019

Strom im Vagus Samstag, 12.10.2019 von 10:00 – 18:00 Uhr Organizer: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr und Thomas Reul Artists Alice de Visscher, Michael Dick, Irmgard Homstedt, Rolf Hinterecker, Gisela Hochuli, Britta Lieberknecht, Elke Mark, Karin Meiner, Boris Nielony, Christiane Oppermann, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz, Ilka Theurich Was passiert, wenn Wellen durch […]

Read More

EQUINOX Cologne | 20.03.2019

EQUINOX March 2019 20.03.2019 Köln, Alte Feuerwache Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists Christiane Obermayr, Michael Dick, Marita Bullmann, Irmgard Himstedt, Susanne Helmes, Geoffry Finney, Rolf Schulz, Jörn Vanselow, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Ivan Stoyanov, Anja Hild  

Read More

EQUINOX Cologne 2018 | 23.09.2018

Equinox September 2018 Day Of Public Action for Freedom and Democracy 23.09.2018 – 15:00 Ansgarplatz Köln |Ansgarplatz Cologne Organizers: Thomas Reul, Michael Dick Artists Michael Dick, Irmgard Himstedt, Constantin Leonard, Christiane Obermayr, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Katerina Kitsikoudi, Anja Hild, Florence Lam, Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn, Michael Barrett, Ignacio Perez, Veronica Cruz Gonzalez, Morgane Wadbled, Agus Bimo […]

Read More

sharing 576 h | 24 days – 24hours| 01.-24.09.2017

 >sharing 576h< 01.-24.09.2017 | Gallerie Koppelmann – Kunstwerk Nippes Organizer: Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Constantin Schädle, Evamaria Schaller & Janine Koppelmann Artists: Frank Homeyer, Evamaria Schaller & Simohammed Fettaka, Christiane Obermayr & Christiane Strauss, Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Carlotta Oppermann & Christiane Oppermann, Anja Plonka, Ilka Theurich, Delphine Richer, Rolf Schulz, Susanne Helmes, […]

Read More

PAErsche lädt ein |Cologne

PAErsche lädt ein 26.07.2017 | Orangerie – Theater im Volksgarten Organizer: Michael Dick, Boris Nieslony Artists: Christa Hansen (HH) Suprapto Suryodarmo (Java/Indonesien) Bettina Mainz (Berlin) Monica Klingler (Schweiz) Boedi S. Otong (Indonesien/Schweiz) PAErsche artists: Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Marita Bullmann, Christiane Obermayr, Boris Nieslony und Michael Dick.   Amerta-Movement, Tanz & Performance Kunst. Ein Abend […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 | 16.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 16.07.2017 PROGRAM JOELLE VALTERIO & MIRZLEKID | Lecture Performance PANCH BORIS NIESLONY & BARTOLOMÈ FERRANDO | Performance END of the PAErsche LAB 17 Performance Art Conference with a big thank you to all participants and guests! Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 | 15.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 15.07.2017 PROGRAM HELGE MEYER WORKSHOP PRESENTATION ROLF HINTERECKER| Round Table Intercultural comunication DIETER MERSCH | Lecture OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE  Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), Anne-Louise Hoffmann (DE), Arkadi Lavoi Lachapelle (FR), B. Arjay Sharma (IN), Bartolomé Ferrando (ES), Béatrice […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 | 14.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 14.07.2017 PROGRAM KARIN MEINER & VARSHA NAIR | Lecture Performance GISELA HOCHULI & DOMINIK LIPP| Lecture Performance THE GATHERING CHRISTOPHER DELL | Lecture CHRISTIANE OPERMANN | Exploration The Experiment – Blind Open Source Performance Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), […]

Read More