CONCURRENT – Water | 11.10.2020

CONCURRENT – PAErsche Open Source Performance in Public Space Sunday | 11. Oktober 2020 Working Material: WATER Organisation: Constantin Leonhard & Evamaria Schaller PerformanceArtists: Rolf Hinterecker, Luise Flügge, Surya Tüchler, Elke Mark, Evamaria Schaller, Constantin Leonhard, Irmgard Himstedt Drawings: Aurelia Lohmann, Carola Willbrand Photos: Dominique M. Wainstein   Danke vielmals an unsere Unterstützer*innen:  

Read More

CONCURRENT – Paper | 10.-11.10.2020

CONCURRENT – PAErsche Open Source Performance in Public Space Saturday | 10. Oktober 2020 Working Material: PAPER Organisation: Constantin Leonhard & Evamaria Schaller PerformanceArtists: Rolf Hinterecker, Luise Flügge, Rolf Schulz, Surya Tüchler, Elke Mark, Evamaria Schaller, Constantin Leonhard, Irmgard Himstedt Drawings: Aurelia Lohmann, Carola Willbrand Photos: Dominique M. Wainstein Due to the pandemic, all our […]

Read More

explorativ °6 | Burgbrohl

explorativ°6 – Performance art and action laboratory 05.09.- 10.09.2020 Organizer: Karin Meiner artists: Kurt Johannessen, Traci Kelly, Julia Wenz, Boris Nieslony, Stein Henningsen, Christiane Obermayr, Evamaria Schaller, Selina Bonelli, Thomas Reul, Karin Meiner photos: Traci Kelly, Evamaria Schaller, Karin Meiner, Boris Nieslony, Thomas Reul, Rick Lotzen 5.9.2020 Bad Neuenahr, Platz an der Linde 6.9.2020 Exhibition, […]

Read More

Meander | 19.09.2020

MEANDER – Zwischen Zukünftigem und Vergangenem ein Performance Kunst Format zur Erforschung der Zeit Samstag | 19.09.2020 | 10 Stunden Organisation: Christiane Obermayr, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Thomas Reul Texte: selina bonelli, Helen Davison , Anja Ibsch Zeichnungen: Aurelia Lohmann 5 Long Durationial Performances von John Court, Máiréad Delaney, Dolanbay, Alastair MacLennan (vertreten durch Frank Homeyer) […]

Read More

First meeting – Open Source | 20.06.2020

First meeting – Open Source 20.06.2020 PAErsche meets the first time after Corona-Lockdown @ Sudermannplatz, Cologne. PAErsche: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr, Karin Meiner, Susanne Helmes, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Hinterecker, Thomas Reul

Read More

Strom im Vagus | Tag 1 | 12.10.2019

Strom im Vagus Samstag, 12.10.2019 von 10:00 – 18:00 Uhr Organizer: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr und Thomas Reul Artists Alice de Visscher, Michael Dick, Irmgard Homstedt, Rolf Hinterecker, Gisela Hochuli, Britta Lieberknecht, Elke Mark, Karin Meiner, Boris Nielony, Christiane Oppermann, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz, Ilka Theurich Was passiert, wenn Wellen durch […]

Read More

Interval °10 | Open Source Gruppenperformance | Oberhausen – 26.07.2019

Interval °10 | Open Source Gruppenperformance Oberhausen, 26.07.2019 Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists: Marita Bullmann, Rolf Hinterecker, Anja Ibsch, Andrew Lam, Constantin Leonhard, Leena Kela, Karin Meiner, Boris Nieslony, Evamaria Schaller, Preach R Sun, Ieke Trinks Interval °10 rückte mit performativen Erforschungen den öffentlichen Raum im Ruhrgebiet ins Sichtfeld. Mit Solo und Open Source Gruppen Performances wurde die […]

Read More

Interval °10 | Open Source Gruppenperformance | Essen – 27.06.2019

Interval °10 | Open Source Gruppenperformance Essen, 27.06.2019 Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists: Selina Bonelli, Marita Bullmann, Va-Bene Fiatsi, Rolf Hinterecker, Anja Ibsch, Myriam Laplante, Britta Lieberknecht, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz Interval °10 rückte mit performativen Erforschungen den öffentlichen Raum im Ruhrgebiet ins Sichtfeld. Mit Solo und Open Source Gruppen Performances wurde […]

Read More

In Transit | 09.06.2019

  IN TRANSIT 09.06.2019 Köln / Cologne – surrounding the Ebertplatz Organizer: Evamaria Schaller & Rolf Hinterecker In Kooperation mit Gutem Begegnen / in cooperation with Gutem Begegnen (http://gutembegegnen.koeln) Open Air Festival der Gemeinschaft & Demokratie Künstler*innen / Artists: Julie Andrée T. (CN) Étienne Boulanger (CN) Christiane Obermayr (DE) Karin Meiner (DE) Susanne Helmes (DE) […]

Read More

PAErsche in Belfast – Marking time | 23.06.2018

Marking Time : 10 yrs of Bbeyond Belfast Performance Monthly Albert Memorial Clock – Belfast 23.06.2018 Organizer: Bbeyond – Brian Patterson Artists Networkpartner Bbeyond, Belfast Brian Patterson, Elaine Mcginn, Paul King, Sinéad Bhreathnach-Cashell, Brian Conolly, James King, Jennifer Hanley, John Baucher, Christoff Gillen, Networkpartner PAB, Norway Anette Friedrich Johannessen, Jan-Egil Finne, Pavana Reid PAErsche Evamaria […]

Read More