Art of Encountering VII | Cologne – 24.10.2018

Art of Encountering VII | Kunst der Anagrammatischen Begegnung BEO´s Halle – Carlswerke day1 | 24.10.2018 Organizer: PAErsche Aktionslabor Boris Nieslony, E.P.I. Zentrum Rolf Hinterecker, Thomas Reul   The Asian guests are: Chakkrit + Pattree Chimnok – Thailand Jeremy Hiah – Singapore Tokio Maruyama – Japan Watan Wuma – Taiwan Yeh Tzu-Chi – Taiwan Liping […]

Read More

Art of Encountering VII | Basel – 04.-07.10.2018

Art of Encountering VII Kaskadenkondensator & Hafenareal Uferstraße 04. – 07.10.2018 Organizer: Gisela Hochuli, Simone Etter, Marianne Papst Artists: Mit Watan Wuma (TW), Yeh Tzu-Chi (TW), Ting Liping (TW), Maruyama Tokio (JP), Jeremy Hiah (SG), Chakkrit Chimnok (TH), Pattree Chimnok (TH), Simone Etter (CH), Jasmin Glaab (CH), Gregory Hari (CH), Sibylle Hauert (CH), Gisela Hochuli […]

Read More

EQUINOX Cologne 2018 | 23.09.2018

Equinox September 2018 Day Of Public Action for Freedom and Democracy 23.09.2018 – 15:00 Ansgarplatz Köln |Ansgarplatz Cologne Organizers: Thomas Reul, Michael Dick Artists Michael Dick, Irmgard Himstedt, Constantin Leonard, Christiane Obermayr, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Katerina Kitsikoudi, Anja Hild, Florence Lam, Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn, Michael Barrett, Ignacio Perez, Veronica Cruz Gonzalez, Morgane Wadbled, Agus Bimo […]

Read More

KDF 2018 | Essen | 08.06.2018

PAErsche am Kulturpfadfest Essen 2018 08.06.2018 Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists Anne-Louise Hoffmann, Britta Lieberknecht, Hori Izhaki, Negar Foroughanfar, Constantin Leonhard Schädle, Rolf Schulz, Rolf Hinterecker, Thomas Reul, Marita Bullmann, Irmgard Himstedt, Jörn Vanselow, Jasper Llewellyn  

Read More

EN ROUTE | Cologne | 19.05.2018

EN ROUTE Cologne Aachener Weiher – Stadtgarten – Mediapark – Ebertplatz 19.05.2018 Organizer: Evamaria Schaller, Roberta de Lacerda Medina Artists Rolf Schulz, Rolf Hinterecker, Béatrice Didier, Anna Wacker, Boris Nieslony, Christiane Obermayr, Constantin Leonhard, Karin Meiner, Mark Met, Waltraud Caspari-Philips, Carola Willbrand, Irmgard Himstedt, Negar Foroughanfar, Frank Homeyer Videodocumentation © Frank Domahs

Read More

EQUINOX Cologne | 27.03.2018

Equinox to Equinox Day of Public Actions 27.03.2018 Südbrücke Köln | South Bridge Cologne Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists Rolf Hinterecker, Rolf Schulz, Irmgard Himstedt, Marita Bullmann, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Constantin Leonhard Schädle, Anja Plonka, Anne-Louise Hoffmann, Jörn Vanselow, Sara Hasenbrink, Negar Foroughan, Anna Wacker, Ivan Stoyanov […]

Read More

sharing 576 h | 24 days – 24hours| 01.-24.09.2017

 >sharing 576h< 01.-24.09.2017 | Gallerie Koppelmann – Kunstwerk Nippes Organizer: Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Constantin Schädle, Evamaria Schaller & Janine Koppelmann Artists: Frank Homeyer, Evamaria Schaller & Simohammed Fettaka, Christiane Obermayr & Christiane Strauss, Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Carlotta Oppermann & Christiane Oppermann, Anja Plonka, Ilka Theurich, Delphine Richer, Rolf Schulz, Susanne Helmes, […]

Read More

Ausgeflogen – sharing 576h | 16.09.2017

AUSGEFLOGEN during >sharing 576h< 16.09.2017 | Gallerie Koppelmann – Kunstwerk Nippes Organizer: Evamaria Schaller & Janine Koppelmann Artists: Alice de Visscher, Ute-Marie Paul, Gisela Hochuli, Evamaria Schaller, Christiane Obermayr, Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Anja Plonka, Susanne Helmes, Marita Bullmann, Constantin Schädle, Natthaphon Chaiworawat, Anne-Luise Hoffmann, Thomas Reul, Aor Nopawan, Sareena Sattapon & Monkol […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 | 15.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 15.07.2017 PROGRAM HELGE MEYER WORKSHOP PRESENTATION ROLF HINTERECKER| Round Table Intercultural comunication DIETER MERSCH | Lecture OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE  Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), Anne-Louise Hoffmann (DE), Arkadi Lavoi Lachapelle (FR), B. Arjay Sharma (IN), Bartolomé Ferrando (ES), Béatrice […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 | 14.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 14.07.2017 PROGRAM KARIN MEINER & VARSHA NAIR | Lecture Performance GISELA HOCHULI & DOMINIK LIPP| Lecture Performance THE GATHERING CHRISTOPHER DELL | Lecture CHRISTIANE OPERMANN | Exploration The Experiment – Blind Open Source Performance Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), […]

Read More