CONCURRENT – Water | 11.10.2020

CONCURRENT – PAErsche Open Source Performance in Public Space Sunday | 11. Oktober 2020 Working Material: WATER Organisation: Constantin Leonhard & Evamaria Schaller PerformanceArtists: Rolf Hinterecker, Luise Flügge, Surya Tüchler, Elke Mark, Evamaria Schaller, Constantin Leonhard, Irmgard Himstedt Drawings: Aurelia Lohmann, Carola Willbrand Photos: Dominique M. Wainstein   Danke vielmals an unsere Unterstützer*innen:  

Read More

Equinox | Cologne 18.09.2020

EQUINOX September 2020 18.09.2020 Köln-Ehrenfeld, Alpener Platz Organizer: Thomas Reul, Christiane Obermayr Fotografin: Dominique M Wainstein Artists Geoffrey Finney, Marita Bullmann, Anja Ibsch, Rolf Schulz, Irmgard Himstedt, Akal Kiret, Thomas Reul, Britta Lieberknecht, Selina Bonelli, Helen Davison, Surya Tüchler, Anja Hild, Waltraud Caspari-Philips und Elke Mark  

Read More

Meander | 19.09.2020

MEANDER – Zwischen Zukünftigem und Vergangenem ein Performance Kunst Format zur Erforschung der Zeit Samstag | 19.09.2020 | 10 Stunden Organisation: Christiane Obermayr, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Thomas Reul Texte: selina bonelli, Helen Davison , Anja Ibsch Zeichnungen: Aurelia Lohmann 5 Long Durationial Performances von John Court, Máiréad Delaney, Dolanbay, Alastair MacLennan (vertreten durch Frank Homeyer) […]

Read More

Strom im Vagus | Tag 2 | 13.10.2019

Strom im Vagus Sonntag, 13.10.2019 von 10:00 – 15:00 Uhr Organizer: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr und Thomas Reul Artists Alice de Visscher, Michael Dick, Irmgard Homstedt, Rolf Hinterecker, Gisela Hochuli, Britta Lieberknecht, Elke Mark, Karin Meiner, Boris Nielony, Christiane Oppermann, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz, Ilka Theurich Was passiert, wenn Wellen durch […]

Read More

Strom im Vagus | Tag 1 | 12.10.2019

Strom im Vagus Samstag, 12.10.2019 von 10:00 – 18:00 Uhr Organizer: Irmgard Himstedt, Christiane Obermayr und Thomas Reul Artists Alice de Visscher, Michael Dick, Irmgard Homstedt, Rolf Hinterecker, Gisela Hochuli, Britta Lieberknecht, Elke Mark, Karin Meiner, Boris Nielony, Christiane Oppermann, Christiane Obermayr, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Rolf Schulz, Ilka Theurich Was passiert, wenn Wellen durch […]

Read More

ACTUS V – Open Session Brussels | 11.11.2017

ACTUS V 06/11 > 11/11/2017 Bruxelles Organizer: Ricochets Open Session Group Performance Avec/With Marita Bullmann,Kris Canavan, Alice De Visscher, Benoît Félix, Cynthia Godart, Antoni Karwowski, Aye Ko, Monica Klingler, Elke Mark, Mark Met, Sylvie Pichrist, Céline Rallet, Thomas Reul, Ilka Theurich, Martine Viale & Carola Willbrand Artist curator: Béatrice Didier  

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 | 16.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 16.07.2017 PROGRAM JOELLE VALTERIO & MIRZLEKID | Lecture Performance PANCH BORIS NIESLONY & BARTOLOMÈ FERRANDO | Performance END of the PAErsche LAB 17 Performance Art Conference with a big thank you to all participants and guests! Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 | 15.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 15.07.2017 PROGRAM HELGE MEYER WORKSHOP PRESENTATION ROLF HINTERECKER| Round Table Intercultural comunication DIETER MERSCH | Lecture OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE  Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), Anne-Louise Hoffmann (DE), Arkadi Lavoi Lachapelle (FR), B. Arjay Sharma (IN), Bartolomé Ferrando (ES), Béatrice […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 | 14.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 14.07.2017 PROGRAM KARIN MEINER & VARSHA NAIR | Lecture Performance GISELA HOCHULI & DOMINIK LIPP| Lecture Performance THE GATHERING CHRISTOPHER DELL | Lecture CHRISTIANE OPERMANN | Exploration The Experiment – Blind Open Source Performance Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), […]

Read More