Art of Encountering VII | Basel – 04.-07.10.2018

Art of Encountering VII Kaskadenkondensator & Hafenareal Uferstraße 04. – 07.10.2018 Organizer: Gisela Hochuli, Simone Etter, Marianne Papst Artists: Mit Watan Wuma (TW), Yeh Tzu-Chi (TW), Ting Liping (TW), Maruyama Tokio (JP), Jeremy Hiah (SG), Chakkrit Chimnok (TH), Pattree Chimnok (TH), Simone Etter (CH), Jasmin Glaab (CH), Gregory Hari (CH), Sibylle Hauert (CH), Gisela Hochuli […]

Read More

EQUINOX Cologne | 27.03.2018

Equinox to Equinox Day of Public Actions 27.03.2018 Südbrücke Köln | South Bridge Cologne Organizer: Marita Bullmann Artists Rolf Hinterecker, Rolf Schulz, Irmgard Himstedt, Marita Bullmann, Thomas Reul, Evamaria Schaller, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Roberta de Lacerda Medina, Constantin Leonhard Schädle, Anja Plonka, Anne-Louise Hoffmann, Jörn Vanselow, Sara Hasenbrink, Negar Foroughan, Anna Wacker, Ivan Stoyanov […]

Read More

sharing 576 h | 24 days – 24hours| 01.-24.09.2017

 >sharing 576h< 01.-24.09.2017 | Gallerie Koppelmann – Kunstwerk Nippes Organizer: Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Constantin Schädle, Evamaria Schaller & Janine Koppelmann Artists: Frank Homeyer, Evamaria Schaller & Simohammed Fettaka, Christiane Obermayr & Christiane Strauss, Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Carlotta Oppermann & Christiane Oppermann, Anja Plonka, Ilka Theurich, Delphine Richer, Rolf Schulz, Susanne Helmes, […]

Read More

Punktgenau Feine Setzung 2 | 14.-20.09.2017

Punktgenau – Feine Setzung 2 Performancekunst, Intervention im öffentlichen Raum 14.-20. September 2017 Organizer: Karin Meiner Artists Aor Nopawan (THA) | Sareena Sattapon (THA) Mongkol Plienbangchang (THA) | Gisela Hochuli (CH) Dominik Lipp (CH) | PAErsche Anja Plonka | Boris Nieslony Christiane Obermayr Christiane Oppermann | Karin Meiner | Ute-Marie Paul ___________________ PROGRAMM Donnerstag | […]

Read More

Ausgeflogen – sharing 576h | 16.09.2017

AUSGEFLOGEN during >sharing 576h< 16.09.2017 | Gallerie Koppelmann – Kunstwerk Nippes Organizer: Evamaria Schaller & Janine Koppelmann Artists: Alice de Visscher, Ute-Marie Paul, Gisela Hochuli, Evamaria Schaller, Christiane Obermayr, Rolf Hinterecker, Carola Willbrand, Mark Met, Anja Plonka, Susanne Helmes, Marita Bullmann, Constantin Schädle, Natthaphon Chaiworawat, Anne-Luise Hoffmann, Thomas Reul, Aor Nopawan, Sareena Sattapon & Monkol […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 | 16.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 8 16.07.2017 PROGRAM JOELLE VALTERIO & MIRZLEKID | Lecture Performance PANCH BORIS NIESLONY & BARTOLOMÈ FERRANDO | Performance END of the PAErsche LAB 17 Performance Art Conference with a big thank you to all participants and guests! Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 | 15.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 7 15.07.2017 PROGRAM HELGE MEYER WORKSHOP PRESENTATION ROLF HINTERECKER| Round Table Intercultural comunication DIETER MERSCH | Lecture OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE  Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), Anne-Louise Hoffmann (DE), Arkadi Lavoi Lachapelle (FR), B. Arjay Sharma (IN), Bartolomé Ferrando (ES), Béatrice […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 | 14.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 6 14.07.2017 PROGRAM KARIN MEINER & VARSHA NAIR | Lecture Performance GISELA HOCHULI & DOMINIK LIPP| Lecture Performance THE GATHERING CHRISTOPHER DELL | Lecture CHRISTIANE OPERMANN | Exploration The Experiment – Blind Open Source Performance Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch (DE), Angie Hiesl (DE), Anja Plonka (DE), […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 5 | 13.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 5 13.07.2017 PROGRAM MONICA KLINGLER, IMMA HELLI & ELKE MARK | Exploration – Performance Research about DOING OR NOT – taking directions EVAMARIA SCHALLER | Exploration Dud ESTHER FERRER  | Performance Performance Art: Theory and Practice OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE ANJA PLONKA & CONSTANTIN SCHÄDLE | Workshop/Exploration Rudel-Feldforschungen im Stadtkörper Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop […]

Read More

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 4 | 12.07.2017

PAErsche LAB17 _ day 4 12.07.2017 PROGRAM BÈATRICE DIDIER | Exploration Focus on Action THOMAS REUL | Lecture Performance From falling and other cases PAErsche  | Round Table What is Open Source Performance? OPEN SOURCE PERFORMANCE MARITA BULLMANN | Project Through the night with …   Participating Artists/Theorists/Workshop Participants Alice de Visscher (BE),  Anja Ibsch […]

Read More